Faculty and Staff Directory

Name Title Phone Office
Abernathy, Jamie Technical Assistant - Technology Services (336) 386- 3524 E-115
Alexander, Deborah Instructional Assistant - Business and Engineering Technologies (336) 386- 3450 K-103 / V-103
Arrington, Bradley English Instructor (336) 386- 3558 C-120I
Atkins, Lisa Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Atkinson, Melissa Director of Student Success and Academic Advising (336) 386- 3262 A-158
Ayers, Sarah Lead Instructor - Cosmetology (336) 386- 3227 H-130
Badgett, Dale Director of Small Business Center (336) 386- 3685 H-244
Baity, Courtney Cashier - Business Office (336) 386- 3208 A-LOBBY
Barber, John Police Officer (336) 386- 3457 A-103
Bauguess, Darin Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3512 H-267
Bennett, Martha Nurse Aide Educator (336) 386- 3348 J-203
Best, Tara Accounting Instructor (336) 386- 3294 V-200F
Billings, Darrin Assistant CIS Director / Assistant System Administrator (336) 386- 3334 E-104
Bledsoe, Amy Business Technologies Instructor (336) 386- 3248 V-112
Bledsoe, Joan Cook - Grill (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Blevins, Dr. Matthew Communications Instructor (336) 386- 3318 C-120A
Boles, Jeff Lead Instructor - Collision Repair (336) 386- 3404 B-100
Boles, Joey Lead Instructor - Electrical (336) 386- 3267 K-102
Bower, David Enology Instructor (336) 386- 3569 SBVE-124
Bowman, Joan Accounting Technician - Institutional Funds (336) 386- 3231 A-200F
Bowman, Katie Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3635 H-241
Bracken, Laura Director of Disability Services / Testing Center (336) 386- 3443 A-153
Brim, Howard Instructional Assistant - Emergency Services Training Center (336) 386- 3403 F-106
Brim, Sam Director of Business and Industry Services (336) 386- 3684 EC-02
Brintle, Michael Custodial Technician II (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Broughton, Christy Coordinator - Academic Affairs (336) 386- 3250 A-110
Brown, Phillip Network Administrator--Infrastructure / Telecommunications - Technology Services (336) 386- 3389 C-104E
Brown, Randall Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3472 W-106
Bryant, Freda Administrative Assistant - Yadkin Center (336) 386- 3533 YC-A-104
Burton, Debbie CIS Director / System Administrator (336) 386- 3374 E-118
Burton, Mary Lead Instructor - Criminal Justice / Latent Evidence (336) 386- 3312 H-145
Byrd, Brenda Human Resources Generalist (336) 386- 3447 A-210C
Carpenter, Patricia Cook - Grill (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Casstevens, Dana Accounts Payable (336) 386- 3299 A-200I
Cave, Debbie Director of Allied Health (336) 386- 3372 J-134
Cheek, Betty Moodle Technician - Technology Services (336) 386- 3520 E-151
Childress, Leona Coordinator - Special Admissions (336) 386- 3358 A-161
Cockerham, Jesse Assistant Director of Academic Support Center (336) 386- 3449 R-210
Coleman, Dr. Eileen Program Director of Physical Therapist Assistant (336) 386- 3513 H-152
Collins, Julie Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3536 H-317
Collins, Margie CCE Program Specialist - Allied Health, Computer Skills, & North Campus (336) 386- 3423 J-132
Combs, Randa Nurse Aide Educator (336) 386- 3365 J-206 / PC-132
Cook Reynolds, Corrine Cosmetology Instructor (336) 386- 3319 H-130
Cooper, Jerrie Coordinator - Corporate and Continuing Education (336) 386- 3211 J-136
Cozzens, Dr. Darin Division Chair - English & Humanities (336) 386- 3464 C-120E
Creasey, Jennifer Admissions / Records / Registration Specialist (336) 386- 3218 A-159
Critz, Becky Biology Instructor (336) 386- 3298 T-221
Crowson, Jordan Mechatronics Instructor (336) 386- 3590 YA-126A
Cugliari, Frank Business Technologies Instructor (336) 386- 3297 V-200B
Culler, Stacey Nurse Aide Coordinator (336) 386- 3432 J-228
Dalton, Adam Lead Instructor - HVAC and Refrigeration (336) 386- 3448 K-110
Daub, Michael Physics Instructor (336)-386- 3347 E-125
Davis, Elizabeth Chemistry Instructor (336) 386- 3509 T-225
Davis, Lisa Director of Payroll (336) 386- 3278 A-200A
Demcio, Bob Facilities Project Manager (336) 386- 3233 W-102
Dixon, Mike Lead Instructor - Welding (336) 386- 3242 S-104
Dougherty, Selina Lead Instructor - Paralegal (336) 386- 3257 V-200A
Duncan, Betsy Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3209 H-322
Dunn, Michelle Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3325 H-341
Durham, Shannon Accounting Technician-Payroll (336) 386- 3210 A-200D
Easter, Corey Lead Instructor - Machining (336) 386- 3219 I-109
Edwards, Kevin Admissions / Records / Registration Specialist (336) 386- 3430 A-162
Faistl, Leslie Accounting Instructor (336) 386- 3362 V-200E
Faulkner, Michael Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3436 H-268
Fielder, Cheryl Executive Assistant - Office of the President & Board of Trustees (336) 386- 3232 H-212
Fletcher, Tammy Coordinator - Veterans Affairs (336) 386- 3245 A-116A
Fowler, Donald Assistant Director of Academic Support Center (336) 386- 3405 R-211
Fowler, Dr. Kathleen English Instructor (336) 386- 3560 C-120C
Fowler, Shane Purchasing Agent (336) 386- 3277 A-200E
Fowler, Tres Computer Information Technology Instructor (336) 386- 3463 E-155
Gambill, Mary Beth Administrative Assistant - Elkin Center (336) 386- 3605 EC-01
Gann, Edward Industrial Trainer / Instructor (336) 386- 3598 YC-131
Gautier, Jason Senior PC Technician (336) 386- 3471 C-104D
Gentry, Stan Evening Custodial Supervisor (336) 386- 3476 W-106
Goins, Norma Administrative Assistant - Technology Services (336) 386- 3639 E-103
Goodman, Drew History Instructor (336) 386- 3555 J-328
Gordon, Jan Social Sciences Instructor (336) 386- 3304 J-316
Gregory, Amanda Early Childhood Education Instructor (336) 386- 3542 J-219
Hardy, Sonnie Coordinator - Personal Enrichment Program (336) 386- 3229 J-130
Harrell, Ian Director of Fire and Rescue Programs / ESTC (336) 386- 3403 F-106
Harvell, Karen Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3437 H-321
Hawks, Candace Instructional Assistant - Health Sciences and Computers & Electronics Engineering Technologies (336) 386- 3275 H-314
Hawks, Tim Maintenance Technician II (336) 386- 3534 J-102A
Haymore, Tracie Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3406 H-271
Haynes, Shannon Controller (336) 386- 3203 A-200G
Hazelwood, Butch Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Hazelwood, Renita Director of Admissions / Records / Registration (336) 386- 3392 A-175G
Hazelwood, Rhonda Director, Training and User Support (336) 386- 3397 E-127
Heath, Lorrie Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3241 H-324
Heitschmidt, Gregg English Instructor (336) 386- 3507 C-120D
Hennis, Dr. Anne VP of Institutional Effectiveness (336) 386- 3451 H-218
Hiatt, Rachel Jobs Connect / Workforce Specialist (336) 386- 3291 EC-03
Hicks, Brandi Coordinator - Student Services (336) 386- 3384 A-152
Hill, Ron Director of Basic Law Enforcement Training / Director CPS Center (336) 386- 3292 CPS-108
Hinshaw, Evan Graphic Artist (336) 386- 3495 H-223
Hodges, Gail Administrative Assistant - Facilities (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Holder, Dr. Candace VP of Technology Services (336) 386- 3382 C-108 / E-106
Holt, Danny Lead Technician - General Maintenance (336) 386- 3472 W-106
Hooker, Ward Economics Instructor (336) 386- 3295 V-200G
Hudson, Laura Spanish Instructor (336) 386- 3288 H-288
Jackson, Seth PC Technician (336)386- 3409 C-104F
Jessup, Cindy Communication Center Coordinator (336) 386- 3322 A-101
Jessup, Dale Lead Technician - HVAC / Electrical, Plumbing (336) 386- 3534 J-102A
Jimenez, Jennifer Spanish Instructor (336) 386- 3484 H-286
Johnson, Debbie Administrative Assistant - Technology Services (336) 386- 3419 E-105
Johnson, Dr. Yvonne Associate Dean - Health Sciences (336) 386- 3368 H-315
Johnson, Eula Cashier - Grill (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Johnson, Kendra Web Publisher (336) 386- 3521 E-115
Johnston, Joy Computer Information Technology Instructor (336) 386- 3305 E-126
Jones, Jeff Biology / Horticulture Instructor (336) 386- 3391 T-118
Jones, Russell Lead Electronics Engineering Instructor (336) 386- 3270 E-138
Kessler, Danielle Bookstore Assistant (336) 386- 3422 C-117
Killon-Atwood, Amanda Biology Instructor (336) 386- 3371 T-220
Kriska, Maria Biology Instructor (336) 386- 3377 T-213
Lawrence Thomas, Kennette English Instructor (336) 386- 3283 C-120F
Lawson, Jason Instructor / Coordinator Emergency Services Training Center (336) 386- 3410 F-106
Lawson, Wesley Web Specialist (336) 386- 3375 E-116
Leonard, Angela Human Resources Assistant (336) 386- 3216 A-210A
Lineberry, Forrest Director of College and Career Readiness and HRD Director (336) 386- 3244 J-122
Lowe, Janice Testing Specialist (336) 386- 3346 A-150C
Lowe, Mecca Sociology Instructor (336) 386- 3554 J-315
Mabe, Sebrina Reference Assistant - LRC (336) 386- 3459 R-127
Mabry, Danajean Lead Instructor - Art (336) 386- 3284 J-329
Martin, Kasey Coordinator - Student and Community Engagement (336) 386- 3468 A-165
Martin, Shelia Division Chair - Business Technologies (336) 386- 3352 V-105
Martin, Tony VP of Finance (336) 386- 3222 A-200J
Matney, Sabra Division Chair - Public Services (336) 386- 3276 H-147
Matthews, Dr. Wayne Director of Yadkin Center and Director of Occupational Programs for Yadkin County (336) 386- 3584 YC-A-106
Matthews, William PC Technician (336) 386- 3426 C-103
Mauck, Brooke Nurse Educator (336)-386- 3224 H-353
McCraw, Melissa Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3476 W-103
McKinney, Robin Coordinator - Bookstore (336) 386- 3428 C-116
McMillen, Sara Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3393 H-275
McPherson, Bob Computer Information Technology Instructor (336) 386- 3373 E-158
Miller, Dr. Michael Dean of Business, Technologies, and Health Sciences (336) 386- 3235 A-115
Millsaps, Cherise Coordinator - Developmental Reading and English (336) 386- 3462 C-120H
Minton, Robin Cosmetology Instructor (336) 386- 3570 H-129
Mitchell, Shannon Medical Assistant Instructor (336) 386- 3407 H-146
Moats, Eric Maintenance Technician II (336) 386- 3472 W-106
Money, Becky Coordinator - SCC Foundation (336) 386- 3205 H-215
Montgomery, Richard Art Instructor (336) 386- 3369 E-164
Myers Morrison, Ashley Division Chair - Sciences (336) 386- 3510 T-216
Narehood, Robin Chemistry Instructor (336) 386- 3327 T-223
Nichols, Justin Network Administrator--Data Center - Technology Services (336) 386- 3394 C-106
Nilsson, Sandra Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3416 H-316
Olvera, Mary Lead Instructor - Early Childhood Education (336) 386- 3511 J-218
Pardue, Jennifer Chief HSE Examiner / Adult High School Coordinator (336) 386- 3674 J-124
Patton, Grayson Biology Instructor (336) 386- 3515 T-213B
Pennix, Anita Student Success Advisor (336) 386- 3258 YC-A-135 / A- 164
Pharr, Julie Director of Marketing & Public Information Officer (336) 386- 3452 H-225
Poore, Mitzi Lead Instructor - Medical Office Administration and Office Administration (336) 386- 3293 V-108
Porterfield, Brian Instructional Assistant - Science Division (336) 386- 3223 T-209
Pritchard, Dr. Wally Psychology Instructor (336) 386- 3421 J-212
Puckett, Lory Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3523 H-320
Rakes, Christina PC Technician 336-386- 3647 C-103
Ramey, Vickie Director of EMS Programs (336) 386- 3330 CPS-107
Randall, Jason Division Chair - Engineering Technologies (336) 386- 3435 K-104
Ratcliff, Susan Director of Technology Skills Training (336) 386- 3309 J-119
Recknor, Melissa Early College Liaison (336) 386- 3628 T-127
Redding, Darren Viticulture / Enology Technician (336) 386- 3461 M-102
Reid, Amber Physical Education Instructor (336) 386- 3343 P-106
Roberts, Carol Director of Medical Assisting (336) 386- 3390 H-148
Roberts, Michelle Nurse Aide Educator (336) 386- 3427 J-229
Rogers, Randy Director of Facilities (336) 386- 3466 W-101
Saldarriaga Osorio, Maria Reference Librarian (336) 386- 3501 R-115
Sale, Faye Food Service Manager (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Sappenfield, Dr. George VP of Corporate and Continuing Education (336) 386- 3280 J-131
Scott, Ann Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3487 H-346
Shelton, Rick History Instructor (336) 386- 3236 J-227
Shelton, Terry Police Officer (336) 386- 3582 A-104
Shockley, Dr. David President (336) 386- 3213 H-211
Shore, Dena Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3379 H-319
Shores, Bennett Student Success Advisor (336) 386- 3281 A-155
Shores, Nichole College and Career Readiness Transition Coach (336) 386- 3441 J-123
Shropshire, Marty Chief of Police (336) 386- 3453 A-102
Simino, Kris Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3502 H-266
Simmons, Kendra Financial Aid Specialist (336) 386- 3465 A-175B
Simpson, Andrea Director of Financial Aid and Scholarships (336) 386- 3263 A-175D
Sisk, Anna-Olivia Art Instructor (336) 386- 3479 J-306
Slate, Ann Mathematics Instructor (336) 386- 3345 H-272
Slate, Doug Lead Instructor - Mechatronics (336) 386- 3302 K-113
Slate, Robin Data Technician - Institutional Effectiveness (336) 386- 3214 H-216
Smith, Greg Director of Pilot Center and Occupational Programs (336) 386- 3331 PC-102
Smith, Jay Lead Instructor - Advertising and Graphic Design (336) 386- 3329 J-330
Smythers, Craig Student Success Advisor - Yadkin Center (336) 386- 3273 YC-A-134 / A- AA
Snow, Deborah Server - Grill (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Snow, Jerry Maintenance Technician I (336) 386- 3534 J-102A
Snow, Wendy Instructional Assistant - English & Humanities, Math, Public Service, and Social Sciences (336) 386- 3491 J-320
Stevens, Crystal Maintenance Technician I (336) 386- 3472 W-106
Stevens, Tim Maintenance Technician II (336) 386- 3472 W-106
Stewart, Dr. Cory Division Chair - Social Sciences (336) 386- 3517 J-217
Sumner, Chancey Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education (336) 386- 3508 H-153
Swift, Sheila ABE Coordinator -- ABE / HSE Instructor (336) 386- 3596 J-106
Tate, Jade Nurse Educator (336) 386- 3366 H-323
Taylor, Nancy Psychology Instructor (336) 386- 3498 J-304
Terry, Keith Print Services Technician (336) 386- 3287 C-112
Terry, Sabrina Dean of Student Services (336) 386- 3530 A-160
Thomas, Jon English Instructor (336) 386- 3311 C-120G
Thompson, Sandy Administrative Assistant - Corporate and Continuing Education (336) 386- 3234 CPS-102
Tilley, Penny Cook - Grill (336) 386- 3221 GRILL
Tilley, Rebekah Systems Technician (336) 386- 3522 E-124
Tilley, Sarah Admissions / Records / Registration Specialist (336) 386- 3595 A-163
Torres, Rosa College and Career Readiness ELA Instructor / Coordinator (336) 386- 3660 H-281
Towe, Barry Director of Institutional Research (336) 386- 3310 H-217
Trumpie, Hope Business and Industry / Workforce Specialist (336) 386- 3602 EC-03
Tucker, Mark Athletic Director (336) 386- 3217 P-107
Unsworth, Alan Director of Academic Support & Research (336) 386- 3317 R-224
Vaughn, Adam Automotive Technology Instructor (336) 386- 3489 V-115
Vaught, Kenneth Instructor / Coordinator Emergency Medical Program (336) 386- 3633 CPS-105
Venable, Marion Executive Director of Foundation / Coordinator of Grants (336) 386- 3269 H-230
Wall, David Machining / Welding Instructor (336) 386- 3543 S-125
Wall, Michael Lead Instructor - Construction Management (336) 386- 3503 K-114
Wall, Sandy Administrative Assistant - Occupational Programs (336) 386- 3202 CPS-104
Wall, Tony Custodial Technician II (336) 386- 3476 W-106
Weathers, Melonie Director of Human Resources (336) 386- 3207 A-210B
Weavil, David Automotive Technology Instructor (336) 386- 3254 V-124
Westmoreland, Robin Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Wheeler, Cathy Biology Instructor (336) 386- 3438 T-213A
White, Elizabeth Financial Aid Compliance Specialist (336) 386- 3356 A-157
White, Kim Lead Instructor - Information Technology (336) 386- 3335 E-157
White, Mary Program Coordinator - College and Career Readiness (336) 386- 3261 J-121
White, Pansy Nurse Aide Educator (336) 386- 3424 J-229
White, Sherry CCE Human Resources / Payroll Specialist (336) 386- 3399 J-133
Willard, Barbara Custodial Technician I (336) 386- 3476 W-103
Willard, Heather Psychology / Sociology Instructor (336) 386- 3274 J-314
Wilson, Scott Student Success Advisor (336) 386- 3370 A-154
Wolfe, Connie Dean of Arts and Sciences (336) 386- 3220 A-114
Woodruff, Anne Marie Counselor (336) 386- 3247 A-156
Woods, Dr. Jami VP of Academic Affairs (336) 386- 3266 A-113
Wooten, Adam Instructional Assistant - Automotive Technology (336) 386- 3254 V-124
Worley, Dr. Dawn Lead Instructor - Accounting, Business Administration, and MIS (336) 386- 3363 V-200C
Worth, Dr. Susan Division Chair - Mathematics (336) 386- 3357 H-276
Wright, Dr. David Associate Dean - Learning Resources (336) 386- 3252 R-110
Wright, Sarah English Instructor (336) 386- 3439 C-120J